Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy defines in which manner Groupe Yvan Frappier will use and protect information provided to Groupe Yvan Frappier when using this site. Groupe Yvan Frappier is committed to protect your personal information. You will be asked to provide information for identification purposes when you use this site. You can be assured that your personal information will only be used according to the privacy policy.

Groupe Yvan Frappier may change this policy by updating this page. You should consult this page regularly to ensure you agree with the changes, if any. This policy is effective as of January 1, 2014.

What We Collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Names of businesses
  • Information on persons, including e-mail addresses
  • Demographic information, such as postal codes, preferences and interests
  • Other applicable documents to support your requests

How We Use the Information We Collect

This information is essential to better understand your needs and provide you with the best service, and in particular in the following cases:

  • Keeping your file up to date
  • Improving our products and services
  • Conducting market researches. In this regard, we may occasionally contact you by email, telephone, fax or regular mail. Your information is used to ensure the quality of our services.


We are committed to ensure that your private information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or divulgation, we have put into place electronic, physical and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information collected on line.

Control of Your Personal Information

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information with third parties, unless we have received your permission, or are required by law to do so. We will use your personal information to share with you third party promotional information that we think may be of interest to you.

You can ask details about your personal information under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (S.C. 2000, c. 5). If you want to obtain a copy of this information, please write to: Human Resources Services, 545 Route 249 N, P.O. Box 92, Windsor QC J1S 2L7.

If you think that information held on you is inaccurate or incomplete, please write us at the above address or send us an email at xxxxxxxxxxxxxx as soon as possible. We will correct any information deemed inaccurate without delay.